Logo
CounterWatch
Deadpool (Strategist), Strategist hero in Marvel Rivals

Deadpool (Strategist)Counters, win rate & synergies

StrategistTier DVery high
47.9%
Win Rate
52,968 matches
KDADMGHEALDeadpool (Strategist) per 10 minutes (solid) against the Strategist average (dashed) Kills (K): 14.2, average 13.0 Deaths (D): 6.0, average 5.9 Assists (A): 17.0, average 20.2 Damage (DMG): 7,597, average 6,486 Healing (HEAL): 18,796, average 18,459
Stats per 10 minutesvs strategist avg (13)
  • Kills
    14.213.0
  • Deaths
    6.05.9
  • Assists
    17.020.2
  • Damage
    7,5976,486
  • Healing
    18,79618,459
POKE60%RUSH90%DIVE50%
LeansRUSH

Deadpool (Strategist) leans rush, and can flex into poke comps when the team shape calls for it.

Deadpool (Strategist) is a Strategist hero in Marvel Rivals. In All Ranks, Deadpool (Strategist) holds a 47.9% win rate across 52,968 community-tracked matches. Deadpool (Strategist)'s hardest counters are Blade, Moon Knight, and Magik, while their strongest duo partners are Storm, Peni Parker, and Ultron. Looking for who counters Deadpool (Strategist), or which heroes Deadpool (Strategist) counters? This page ranks Deadpool (Strategist)'s hardest counters and easiest matchups, plus per-10-minute combat stats versus the Strategist role average, strongest duos, and the best and worst maps. Data refreshes daily from community matches, last updated Oct 23, 2026.

Battleground Report

Map Performance

Where Deadpool (Strategist) shines and where they struggle.

Win rate by mode
Rank Breakdown

Performance by Rank

How Deadpool (Strategist)'s win rate and pick rate shift from Bronze to Cel+. Higher ranks have fewer matches, so those win rates sit closer to 50%.

40%45%50%55%BronzeSilverGoldPlatDiamondGMCel+
Win ratePick rate50% baseline
Deadpool (Strategist) win rate and pick rate by rank division
DivisionWin ratePick rateMatches
Bronze49.2%9.7%16,662
Silver48.2%10.1%14,787
Gold47.2%9.4%9,858
Platinum47.8%7.6%5,659
Diamond46.6%6.7%4,204
Grandmaster44.0%5.5%1,648
Celestial+47.1%4.5%150 (Low confidence (150 tracked matches))
Quick answers

Deadpool (Strategist) counters, answered

Who counters Deadpool (Strategist) in Marvel Rivals?
Deadpool (Strategist)'s hardest counters in Marvel Rivals are Blade, Moon Knight, and Magik. They rank highest on Counterwatch's counter rating against Deadpool (Strategist), built from one-on-one duels and teamfight outcomes in recent community matches rather than match win rate.
Who is Deadpool (Strategist) strong against?
Deadpool (Strategist) counters Wolverine, Gorr The God Butcher, and Peni Parker hardest, ranked by counter rating in Deadpool (Strategist)'s favor from duel and teamfight data.
Who are the best heroes to play with Deadpool (Strategist)?
Deadpool (Strategist)'s strongest duo partners are Storm, Peni Parker, and Ultron, ranked by how well they perform alongside Deadpool (Strategist) in recent community matches.
Counters & Synergies

Deadpool (Strategist) counters & matchups

Higher is always stronger on each card. Counter ratings come from duel and teamfight outcomes, not match win rate, across all game types.

Counter picking guides: Marvel Rivals counters: who beats who in every matchup · How Counterwatch calculates hero counters and synergies

Ban suggestions

Heroes to ban against Deadpool (Strategist)

Biggest threats: enemies that beat Deadpool (Strategist) often AND get picked often.

Sort
How is this calculated?

Three lenses on the same data, all filtered to enemies whose counter rating against Deadpool (Strategist) is positive. The rating comes from one-on-one duels and teamfight outcomes in community matches, not match win rate, and it strips each hero's general strength so only the matchup remains. The rating on the row is the same value shown on the hardest-matchups card, and matchups need 50+ contributing players before they appear at all.

  • Combined: pickrate multiplied by counter rating. The default. A moderate counter you'll face every other match ranks higher than a hard counter nobody plays.
  • Pickrate: Share of teams that play the hero, counting only matches where the hero wasn't banned. Useful when you want to ban someone you'll definitely face.
  • Counter strength: the counter rating alone, ignoring frequency. Useful when you want to remove your worst matchup regardless of how often they're picked.

Per-map ban data isn't available yet. Matchups in our dataset aren't broken down by map.

The confidence dots on each row reflect how many players contributed duel data to that matchup. A niche hero with a thin player base lands lower on the dots even when their rating is high, so you can tell which bans are battle-tested and which are still forming.

Explore more Marvel Rivals stats

Also play Overwatch? See Overwatch stats →

Want more than stats?

The Counterwatch desktop app gives you everything on this page and more, directly inside your game.

  • Deeper stats - personal win rates, your Impact on every hero, and match history beyond what's shown here
  • Live match data - real-time counter suggestions and win chance as heroes are picked
  • Performance tracking - an Impact rating for every session, match and hero, read against the average player at your rank
  • In-game overlay - match roster, hero swaps, and counter picks right on your screen