Antarctic Peninsula Hero Stats
The best Overwatch hero on Antarctic Peninsula right now is D.Mon at 56.5% win rate (5V5, all ranks, updated Oct 16, 2026).
Hero win rates and performance on Antarctic Peninsula for Overwatch 5V5, All Ranks. Find the best heroes for this map. Data is updated daily from community matches.
Counter picker · map-aware
Build a team for Antarctic Peninsula
Open the team builder with Antarctic Peninsula selected: per-map win rates feed into each hero's score.
Pick rate · last 6 months
Antarctic Peninsula popularity
This season
#29 most played · 1.6% pick share
| Week | Pick share | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | 6.45% | 55799 |
| 2026-04-27 | 5.51% | 34610 |
| 2026-05-04 | 2.81% | 22292 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2.12% | 13445 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1.99% | 14380 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1.87% | 11267 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1.87% | 13654 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1.80% | 14616 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1.84% | 11964 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1.76% | 15961 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1.81% | 11047 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1.74% | 12416 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1.67% | 5955 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1.68% | 11536 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1.59% | 6302 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1.67% | 13533 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1.50% | 10108 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1.56% | 11697 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1.58% | 13073 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1.54% | 13089 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1.65% | 11461 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1.66% | 15038 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1.63% | 11301 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1.63% | 14041 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1.77% | 13668 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1.73% | 9002 |
Map composition rating
Antarctic Peninsula favors RUSH comps
Heroes that fit rush comps win more on Antarctic Peninsula than the archetype average. Numbers are win rates weighted by each hero's archetype fit and sample size.
Poke
49.1%
Rush
50.1%
Dive
50.0%
S Tier5 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
56.5% | |
54.2% | |
53.9% | |
53.1% | |
53.0% |
A Tier7 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
53.0% | |
52.7% | |
52.4% | |
52.2% | |
52.1% | |
52.0% | |
51.7% |
B Tier14 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
51.5% | |
51.5% | |
51.4% | |
51.1% | |
51.0% | |
50.9% | |
50.7% | |
50.6% | |
50.5% | |
50.5% | |
50.4% | |
50.2% | |
50.1% | |
50.0% |
C Tier16 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
49.9% | |
49.9% | |
49.8% | |
49.5% | |
49.4% | |
49.4% | |
49.1% | |
49.1% | |
49.1% | |
49.0% | |
48.9% | |
48.9% | |
48.8% | |
48.7% | |
48.6% | |
48.5% |
D Tier8 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
48.4% | |
48.3% | |
48.2% | |
48.0% | |
47.7% | |
47.5% | |
47.3% | |
47.2% |
F Tier4 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
46.8% | |
46.7% | |
46.2% | |
44.8% |
Want more than stats?
The Counterwatch desktop app gives you everything on this page and more, directly inside your game.
- Deeper stats - personal win rates, your Impact on every hero, and match history beyond what's shown here
- Live match data - real-time counter suggestions and win chance as heroes are picked
- Performance tracking - an Impact rating for every session, match and hero, read against the typical player at your rank
- In-game overlay - match roster, hero swaps, and counter picks right on your screen
