Logo
CounterWatch
Luna Snow, Strategist hero in Marvel Rivals

Luna SnowCounters, win rate & synergies

StrategistTier DVery high
47.6%
Win Rate
129,186 matches
KDADMGHEALLuna Snow per 10 minutes (solid) against the Strategist average (dashed) Kills (K): 12.5, average 13.0 Deaths (D): 6.2, average 5.9 Assists (A): 17.0, average 20.2 Damage (DMG): 7,095, average 6,486 Healing (HEAL): 17,471, average 18,459
Stats per 10 minutesvs strategist avg (13)
  • Kills
    12.513.0
  • Deaths
    6.25.9
  • Assists
    17.020.2
  • Damage
    7,0956,486
  • Healing
    17,47118,459
POKE80%RUSH50%DIVE80%
LeansPOKE

Luna Snow leans poke, and can flex into dive comps when the team shape calls for it.

Luna Snow is a Strategist hero in Marvel Rivals. In All Ranks, Luna Snow holds a 47.6% win rate across 129,186 community-tracked matches. Luna Snow's hardest counters are Black Panther, Daredevil, and Captain America, while their strongest duo partners are Peni Parker, Storm, and Ultron. Looking for who counters Luna Snow, or which heroes Luna Snow counters? This page ranks Luna Snow's hardest counters and easiest matchups, plus per-10-minute combat stats versus the Strategist role average, strongest duos, and the best and worst maps. Data refreshes daily from community matches, last updated Oct 23, 2026.

Battleground Report

Map Performance

Where Luna Snow shines and where they struggle.

Win rate by mode
Rank Breakdown

Performance by Rank

How Luna Snow's win rate and pick rate shift from Bronze to Cel+. Higher ranks have fewer matches, so those win rates sit closer to 50%.

45%50%55%BronzeSilverGoldPlatDiamondGMCel+
Win ratePick rate50% baseline
Luna Snow win rate and pick rate by rank division
DivisionWin ratePick rateMatches
Bronze48.2%18.8%32,410
Silver47.4%22.0%32,237
Gold47.6%23.0%23,930
Platinum47.8%22.4%16,420
Diamond47.0%24.4%15,125
Grandmaster47.0%27.2%8,075
Celestial+48.2%30.1%990
Quick answers

Luna Snow counters, answered

Who counters Luna Snow in Marvel Rivals?
Luna Snow's hardest counters in Marvel Rivals are Black Panther, Daredevil, and Captain America. They rank highest on Counterwatch's counter rating against Luna Snow, built from one-on-one duels and teamfight outcomes in recent community matches rather than match win rate.
Who is Luna Snow strong against?
Luna Snow counters Peni Parker, The Punisher, and Devil Dinosaur hardest, ranked by counter rating in Luna Snow's favor from duel and teamfight data.
Who are the best heroes to play with Luna Snow?
Luna Snow's strongest duo partners are Peni Parker, Storm, and Ultron, ranked by how well they perform alongside Luna Snow in recent community matches.
Counters & Synergies

Luna Snow counters & matchups

Higher is always stronger on each card. Counter ratings come from duel and teamfight outcomes, not match win rate, across all game types.

Counter picking guides: Marvel Rivals counters: who beats who in every matchup · How Counterwatch calculates hero counters and synergies

Ban suggestions

Heroes to ban against Luna Snow

Biggest threats: enemies that beat Luna Snow often AND get picked often.

Sort
How is this calculated?

Three lenses on the same data, all filtered to enemies whose counter rating against Luna Snow is positive. The rating comes from one-on-one duels and teamfight outcomes in community matches, not match win rate, and it strips each hero's general strength so only the matchup remains. The rating on the row is the same value shown on the hardest-matchups card, and matchups need 50+ contributing players before they appear at all.

  • Combined: pickrate multiplied by counter rating. The default. A moderate counter you'll face every other match ranks higher than a hard counter nobody plays.
  • Pickrate: Share of teams that play the hero, counting only matches where the hero wasn't banned. Useful when you want to ban someone you'll definitely face.
  • Counter strength: the counter rating alone, ignoring frequency. Useful when you want to remove your worst matchup regardless of how often they're picked.

Per-map ban data isn't available yet. Matchups in our dataset aren't broken down by map.

The confidence dots on each row reflect how many players contributed duel data to that matchup. A niche hero with a thin player base lands lower on the dots even when their rating is high, so you can tell which bans are battle-tested and which are still forming.

Explore more Marvel Rivals stats

Also play Overwatch? See Overwatch stats →

Want more than stats?

The Counterwatch desktop app gives you everything on this page and more, directly inside your game.

  • Deeper stats - personal win rates, your Impact on every hero, and match history beyond what's shown here
  • Live match data - real-time counter suggestions and win chance as heroes are picked
  • Performance tracking - an Impact rating for every session, match and hero, read against the average player at your rank
  • In-game overlay - match roster, hero swaps, and counter picks right on your screen