Logo
CounterWatch
Daredevil, Duelist hero in Marvel Rivals

DaredevilCounters, win rate & synergies

DuelistTier BVery high
51.3%
Win Rate
29,548 matches
KDADMGDaredevil per 10 minutes (solid) against the Duelist average (dashed) Kills (K): 16.5, average 18.5 Deaths (D): 8.4, average 7.5 Assists (A): 6.6, average 2.8 Damage (DMG): 9,504, average 13,716
Stats per 10 minutesvs duelist avg (28)
  • Kills
    16.518.5
  • Deaths
    8.47.5
  • Assists
    6.62.8
  • Damage
    9,50413,716
POKE10%RUSH90%DIVE100%
LeansDIVE

Daredevil leans dive, and can flex into rush comps when the team shape calls for it.

Daredevil is a Duelist hero in Marvel Rivals. In All Ranks, Daredevil holds a 51.3% win rate across 29,548 community-tracked matches. Daredevil's hardest counters are Devil Dinosaur, Peni Parker, and Rogue, while their strongest duo partners are Peni Parker, Mantis, and Ultron. Looking for who counters Daredevil, or which heroes Daredevil counters? This page ranks Daredevil's hardest counters and easiest matchups, plus per-10-minute combat stats versus the Duelist role average, strongest duos, and the best and worst maps. Data refreshes daily from community matches, last updated Oct 23, 2026.

Battleground Report

Map Performance

Where Daredevil shines and where they struggle.

Win rate by mode
Rank Breakdown

Performance by Rank

How Daredevil's win rate and pick rate shift from Bronze to Cel+. Higher ranks have fewer matches, so those win rates sit closer to 50%.

45%50%55%60%BronzeSilverGoldPlatDiamondGMCel+
Win ratePick rate50% baseline
Daredevil win rate and pick rate by rank division
DivisionWin ratePick rateMatches
Bronze49.1%5.0%8,570
Silver50.6%5.6%8,127
Gold51.6%5.3%5,529
Platinum54.1%3.7%2,650
Diamond53.0%4.3%2,561
Grandmaster53.7%6.4%1,771
Celestial+53.1%11.6%340 (Low confidence (340 tracked matches))
Quick answers

Daredevil counters, answered

Who counters Daredevil in Marvel Rivals?
Daredevil's hardest counters in Marvel Rivals are Devil Dinosaur, Peni Parker, and Rogue. They rank highest on Counterwatch's counter rating against Daredevil, built from one-on-one duels and teamfight outcomes in recent community matches rather than match win rate.
Who is Daredevil strong against?
Daredevil counters Rocket Raccoon, Invisible Woman, and Jeff The Land Shark hardest, ranked by counter rating in Daredevil's favor from duel and teamfight data.
Who are the best heroes to play with Daredevil?
Daredevil's strongest duo partners are Peni Parker, Mantis, and Ultron, ranked by how well they perform alongside Daredevil in recent community matches.
Counters & Synergies

Daredevil counters & matchups

Higher is always stronger on each card. Counter ratings come from duel and teamfight outcomes, not match win rate, across all game types.

Counter picking guides: Marvel Rivals counters: who beats who in every matchup · How Counterwatch calculates hero counters and synergies

Ban suggestions

Heroes to ban against Daredevil

Biggest threats: enemies that beat Daredevil often AND get picked often.

Sort
How is this calculated?

Three lenses on the same data, all filtered to enemies whose counter rating against Daredevil is positive. The rating comes from one-on-one duels and teamfight outcomes in community matches, not match win rate, and it strips each hero's general strength so only the matchup remains. The rating on the row is the same value shown on the hardest-matchups card, and matchups need 50+ contributing players before they appear at all.

  • Combined: pickrate multiplied by counter rating. The default. A moderate counter you'll face every other match ranks higher than a hard counter nobody plays.
  • Pickrate: Share of teams that play the hero, counting only matches where the hero wasn't banned. Useful when you want to ban someone you'll definitely face.
  • Counter strength: the counter rating alone, ignoring frequency. Useful when you want to remove your worst matchup regardless of how often they're picked.

Per-map ban data isn't available yet. Matchups in our dataset aren't broken down by map.

The confidence dots on each row reflect how many players contributed duel data to that matchup. A niche hero with a thin player base lands lower on the dots even when their rating is high, so you can tell which bans are battle-tested and which are still forming.

Explore more Marvel Rivals stats

Also play Overwatch? See Overwatch stats →

Want more than stats?

The Counterwatch desktop app gives you everything on this page and more, directly inside your game.

  • Deeper stats - personal win rates, your Impact on every hero, and match history beyond what's shown here
  • Live match data - real-time counter suggestions and win chance as heroes are picked
  • Performance tracking - an Impact rating for every session, match and hero, read against the average player at your rank
  • In-game overlay - match roster, hero swaps, and counter picks right on your screen