Powder Keg Mine Hero Stats
The best Overwatch hero on Powder Keg Mine right now is Vendetta at 53.9% win rate (Stadium, all ranks, updated Oct 11, 2026).
Hero win rates and performance on Powder Keg Mine for Overwatch Stadium, All Ranks. Find the best heroes for this map. Data is updated daily from community matches.
Counter picker · map-aware
Build a team for Powder Keg Mine
Open the team builder with Powder Keg Mine selected: per-map win rates feed into each hero's score.
Pick rate · last 6 months
Powder Keg Mine popularity
This season
#3 most played · 10.0% pick share
| Week | Pick share | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | 1.88% | 1199 |
| 2026-04-27 | 6.47% | 3127 |
| 2026-05-04 | 10.20% | 7781 |
| 2026-05-11 | 10.43% | 6718 |
| 2026-05-18 | 10.48% | 6754 |
| 2026-05-25 | 9.64% | 1893 |
| 2026-06-01 | 0.35% | 40 |
| 2026-06-08 | 8.33% | 14949 |
| 2026-06-15 | 9.69% | 16448 |
| 2026-06-22 | 9.42% | 16084 |
| 2026-06-29 | 9.87% | 11735 |
| 2026-07-06 | 9.90% | 15251 |
| 2026-07-13 | 10.11% | 6788 |
| 2026-07-20 | 9.65% | 7397 |
| 2026-07-27 | 10.21% | 6347 |
| 2026-08-03 | 10.14% | 16319 |
| 2026-08-10 | 10.35% | 8231 |
| 2026-08-17 | 10.03% | 5101 |
| 2026-08-24 | 10.14% | 6671 |
| 2026-08-31 | 9.90% | 6537 |
| 2026-09-07 | 9.64% | 5624 |
| 2026-09-14 | 10.04% | 8326 |
| 2026-09-21 | 9.72% | 8016 |
| 2026-09-28 | 9.99% | 13266 |
| 2026-10-05 | 10.14% | 8217 |
Map composition rating
Powder Keg Mine favors DIVE comps
Heroes that fit dive comps win more on Powder Keg Mine than the archetype average. Numbers are win rates weighted by each hero's archetype fit and sample size.
Poke
49.2%
Rush
50.3%
Dive
50.4%
S Tier2 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
53.9% | |
53.6% |
A Tier5 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
52.5% | |
52.5% | |
52.2% | |
51.7% | |
51.6% |
B Tier9 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
51.5% | |
51.4% | |
51.0% | |
50.9% | |
50.5% | |
50.4% | |
50.3% | |
50.2% | |
50.1% |
C Tier9 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
49.9% | |
49.8% | |
49.7% | |
49.7% | |
49.6% | |
49.6% | |
49.6% | |
49.4% | |
49.2% |
D Tier6 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
48.3% | |
48.2% | |
48.0% | |
47.8% | |
47.6% | |
47.2% |
F Tier2 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
45.8% | |
44.7% |
Want more than stats?
The Counterwatch desktop app gives you everything on this page and more, directly inside your game.
- Deeper stats - personal win rates, your Impact on every hero, and match history beyond what's shown here
- Live match data - real-time counter suggestions and win chance as heroes are picked
- Performance tracking - an Impact rating for every session, match and hero, read against the typical player at your rank
- In-game overlay - match roster, hero swaps, and counter picks right on your screen
