Arena Victoriae Hero Stats
The best Overwatch hero on Arena Victoriae right now is Torbjörn at 53.8% win rate (Stadium, all ranks, updated Oct 11, 2026).
Hero win rates and performance on Arena Victoriae for Overwatch Stadium, All Ranks. Find the best heroes for this map. Data is updated daily from community matches.
Counter picker · map-aware
Build a team for Arena Victoriae
Open the team builder with Arena Victoriae selected: per-map win rates feed into each hero's score.
Pick rate · last 6 months
Arena Victoriae popularity
This season
#17 most played · 3.1% pick share
| Week | Pick share | Matches |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | 4.16% | 2653 |
| 2026-04-20 | 3.85% | 3254 |
| 2026-04-27 | 3.36% | 1622 |
| 2026-05-04 | 3.34% | 2547 |
| 2026-05-11 | 3.45% | 2225 |
| 2026-05-18 | 3.92% | 2530 |
| 2026-05-25 | 3.21% | 630 |
| 2026-06-01 | 6.74% | 761 |
| 2026-06-08 | 4.16% | 7455 |
| 2026-06-15 | 3.42% | 5812 |
| 2026-06-22 | 3.08% | 5259 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3.35% | 3979 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3.01% | 4645 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3.34% | 2243 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2.87% | 2201 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3.22% | 2003 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3.20% | 5149 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3.20% | 2546 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3.02% | 1538 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3.20% | 2103 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3.04% | 2011 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3.12% | 1819 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3.27% | 2712 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2.97% | 2446 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3.17% | 4208 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2.98% | 2416 |
Map composition rating
Arena Victoriae plays close to neutral
Every archetype wins at about the same rate on Arena Victoriae, so hero picks and matchups matter more than team composition here.
Poke
49.8%
Rush
50.4%
Dive
50.1%
S Tier1 hero
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
53.8% |
A Tier7 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
52.9% | |
52.8% | |
52.6% | |
52.6% | |
52.4% | |
52.1% | |
51.6% |
B Tier8 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
51.3% | |
51.1% | |
51.1% | |
50.9% | |
50.9% | |
50.7% | |
50.5% | |
50.0% |
C Tier7 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
49.9% | |
49.8% | |
49.7% | |
49.5% | |
49.5% | |
49.4% | |
48.7% |
D Tier7 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
48.4% | |
48.3% | |
48.2% | |
48.2% | |
48.2% | |
47.7% | |
47.6% |
F Tier3 heroes
| Hero | Win Rate |
|---|---|
46.9% | |
46.7% | |
46.6% |
Want more than stats?
The Counterwatch desktop app gives you everything on this page and more, directly inside your game.
- Deeper stats - personal win rates, your Impact on every hero, and match history beyond what's shown here
- Live match data - real-time counter suggestions and win chance as heroes are picked
- Performance tracking - an Impact rating for every session, match and hero, read against the typical player at your rank
- In-game overlay - match roster, hero swaps, and counter picks right on your screen
