Logo
CounterWatch
Iron Fist, Duelist hero in Marvel Rivals

Iron FistCounters, win rate & synergies

DuelistTier BVery high
51.0%
Win Rate
35,588 matches
KDADMGIron Fist per 10 minutes (solid) against the Duelist average (dashed) Kills (K): 15.5, average 18.5 Deaths (D): 7.9, average 7.5 Assists (A): 1.4, average 2.8 Damage (DMG): 10,297, average 13,716
Stats per 10 minutesvs duelist avg (28)
  • Kills
    15.518.5
  • Deaths
    7.97.5
  • Assists
    1.42.8
  • Damage
    10,29713,716
POKE0%RUSH90%DIVE80%
LeansRUSH

Iron Fist leans rush, and can flex into dive comps when the team shape calls for it.

Iron Fist is a Duelist hero in Marvel Rivals. In All Ranks, Iron Fist holds a 51.0% win rate across 35,588 community-tracked matches. Iron Fist's hardest counters are Peni Parker, Scarlet Witch, and White Fox, while their strongest duo partners are Peni Parker, Ultron, and Mantis. Looking for who counters Iron Fist, or which heroes Iron Fist counters? This page ranks Iron Fist's hardest counters and easiest matchups, plus per-10-minute combat stats versus the Duelist role average, strongest duos, and the best and worst maps. Data refreshes daily from community matches, last updated Oct 23, 2026.

Battleground Report

Map Performance

Where Iron Fist shines and where they struggle.

Win rate by mode
Rank Breakdown

Performance by Rank

How Iron Fist's win rate and pick rate shift from Bronze to Cel+. Higher ranks have fewer matches, so those win rates sit closer to 50%.

45%50%55%BronzeSilverGoldPlatDiamondGMCel+
Win ratePick rate50% baseline
Iron Fist win rate and pick rate by rank division
DivisionWin ratePick rateMatches
Bronze49.5%6.0%10,400
Silver50.8%6.4%9,397
Gold51.2%5.9%6,117
Platinum52.8%4.9%3,558
Diamond52.3%5.8%3,538
Grandmaster52.6%7.9%2,290
Celestial+50.9%8.9%287 (Low confidence (287 tracked matches))
Quick answers

Iron Fist counters, answered

Who counters Iron Fist in Marvel Rivals?
Iron Fist's hardest counters in Marvel Rivals are Peni Parker, Scarlet Witch, and White Fox. They rank highest on Counterwatch's counter rating against Iron Fist, built from one-on-one duels and teamfight outcomes in recent community matches rather than match win rate.
Who is Iron Fist strong against?
Iron Fist counters Rocket Raccoon, Invisible Woman, and The Hood hardest, ranked by counter rating in Iron Fist's favor from duel and teamfight data.
Who are the best heroes to play with Iron Fist?
Iron Fist's strongest duo partners are Peni Parker, Ultron, and Mantis, ranked by how well they perform alongside Iron Fist in recent community matches.
Counters & Synergies

Iron Fist counters & matchups

Higher is always stronger on each card. Counter ratings come from duel and teamfight outcomes, not match win rate, across all game types.

Counter picking guides: Marvel Rivals counters: who beats who in every matchup · How Counterwatch calculates hero counters and synergies

Ban suggestions

Heroes to ban against Iron Fist

Biggest threats: enemies that beat Iron Fist often AND get picked often.

Sort
How is this calculated?

Three lenses on the same data, all filtered to enemies whose counter rating against Iron Fist is positive. The rating comes from one-on-one duels and teamfight outcomes in community matches, not match win rate, and it strips each hero's general strength so only the matchup remains. The rating on the row is the same value shown on the hardest-matchups card, and matchups need 50+ contributing players before they appear at all.

  • Combined: pickrate multiplied by counter rating. The default. A moderate counter you'll face every other match ranks higher than a hard counter nobody plays.
  • Pickrate: Share of teams that play the hero, counting only matches where the hero wasn't banned. Useful when you want to ban someone you'll definitely face.
  • Counter strength: the counter rating alone, ignoring frequency. Useful when you want to remove your worst matchup regardless of how often they're picked.

Per-map ban data isn't available yet. Matchups in our dataset aren't broken down by map.

The confidence dots on each row reflect how many players contributed duel data to that matchup. A niche hero with a thin player base lands lower on the dots even when their rating is high, so you can tell which bans are battle-tested and which are still forming.

Explore more Marvel Rivals stats

Also play Overwatch? See Overwatch stats →

Want more than stats?

The Counterwatch desktop app gives you everything on this page and more, directly inside your game.

  • Deeper stats - personal win rates, your Impact on every hero, and match history beyond what's shown here
  • Live match data - real-time counter suggestions and win chance as heroes are picked
  • Performance tracking - an Impact rating for every session, match and hero, read against the average player at your rank
  • In-game overlay - match roster, hero swaps, and counter picks right on your screen